Please wait...
/
https://clarolineconnect.univ-lyon1.fr/
/
/themes/lyon-1/bootstrap.css?v=3371d7f312bd1ffce4432176f54dff3a
en
It appears that you're using an unsupported web browser. To enjoy a pleasant and bug-free experience, please use a recent version of a major browser (http://browsehappy.com). Internet Explorer is supported from version 11.

programme FR 2021-04

Première journée : lundi 12 avril 2021

7:30-7:50

Accueil - Registration

7:50-8:00

Bienvenue et introduction

Welcome and introduction

 V. DUBUISSON

 T. GAARDER

8:00-8:30

Présentation du cours et prise de décision chirurgicale   

Decision making in trauma

 V. DUBUISSON

8:30-9:00

Damage control

 Damage Control 

 T. GAARDER

9:00-9:30

Hémorragie massive et coagulopathie

 Massive Haemorrahage

 T. GAARDER

9:30-10:15

Laparotomie pour traumatisme

Trauma Laparotomy & TAC

 G. BODDAERT

10:15-10:45

Présentation de cas

 Case : Gunshot to thoracic abdomen

 T. GAARDER

 ALL FACULTY

10:45-11:00

Pause 

11:00-11:30

Traumatismes du cou et du médiastin

 Neck & Mediastinum Injury 

 Y. BAUDOIN

11:30-12:00

Traumatismes thoraciques

 Blunt thoracic trauma 

 G. BODDAERT

12:00-12:30

Réparation des lésions cardiaques et pulmonaires

 Cardiac & Lung repair 

 G. BODDAERT

12:30-13:00

Présentation de cas

 Case : Stab to Neck

 G. BODDAERT

/ALL FACULTY

13:00-13:45

Déjeuner 

Simulation chirurgicale  ASSET1

Mise en tenue de bloc 

14:00-15:45

Tête et cou

ASSET Case 06 

ASSET Case 07

 ALL FACULTY

15:45-16:00

Pause 

16:00-18:00

Thorax et racine du cou

ASSET Case 08 

ASSET Case 09 

ASSET Case 10 

ASSET Case 11 

ASSET Case 12

ASSET Case 13

 ALL FACULTY

18:00-19:00

Initiation à l’échographie FAST

Techniques - FAST 

 Y. BAUDOIN

 

 

Deuxième journée  : mardi 13 avril 2021

8:00-8:30

Traumatismes abdominaux

 Abdominal trauma

 Y. BAUDOIN

8:30-9:00 

Traumatismes du foie

 Hepatic injury 

 G. BODDAERT

9:00-9:30

Traumatismes de la rate

 Splenic injury

 G. BODDAERT

9:30-10:00

Traumatismes du pancréas et du duodénum

 Pancreatic & Duodenal repair 

 T. GAARDER

10:00-10:30

Pause 

10:30-11:00

Présentation de cas

Case : High speed car vs Pole

 Y. BAUDOIN

/ALL FACULTY

11:00-11:30

Traumatismes pelviens

Pelvic trauma 

 V. DUBUISSON

11:30-12:00

Présentation de cas

Case : Hit by car

 V. DUBUISSON/

ALL FACULTY

12:00-12:30

Traumatismes de l’appareil urinaire

Urological Trauma

 Y. BAUDOIN

12:30-13:00

Présentation de cas

Case : Car vs Tree

 ALL FACULTY

13 :00-13 :45

Déjeuner 

Simulation chirurgicale ASSET 2

Mise en tenue de bloc opératoire

14:00-16:00

Extrémités

ASSET Case 01 

ASSET Case 02 

ASSET Case 03 

ASSET Case 04

ASSET Case 05

 ALL FACULTY

16:00-16:15

Pause 

16:15-18:45

Abdomen & Pelvis

ASSET Case 14 

ASSET Case 15 

ASSET Case 16 

ASSET Case 17

 ALL FACULTY

19:00-19:30

Post test ASSET

 

 

 

Troisième journée : mercredi 14 avril 2021

8:15-8:45

En soins intensifs, points clé de réanimation

Intensive Care Unit

 T. GAARDER

8:45-9:00

Laboratoire de chirurgie : Règles éthiques

Surgical Lab : conduct & ethics

 Y. BAUDOIN

V. DUBUISSON

Simulation chirurgicale 

 

Mise en tenue de bloc opératoire

 

9:30-13:00

Ateliers de laboratoire 

 ALL FACULTY

13:00-14:00

Lunch 

14:00-14:30

Présentation de cas

Case : GSW to chest

Case : Stab to abdomen

Case: High speed head-on collision

 ALL FACULTY

14:30-15:45

Cas complexes et discussion

Case : Blunt carotid injury

Case : Car rollover

 ALL FACULTY
 15:45-16:15

Conclusion

Discussion et feed-back du cours

Distribution des diplômes 

V. DUBUISSON